ISMAR 2018
IEEEIEEE computer societyIEEE vgtcACM In-CooperationACM In-Cooperation

ISMAR 2018 Roster - Organizer/Speakers


Alejandro Martin

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 0 - Mon Oct 15 09:00 - 15:00 CAMP Office Garching Preparation Organizer
16:00 - 18:00 CAMP Office Garching Preparation Organizer
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 08:00 - 09:00 Preparation Preparation Organizer
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 08:00 - 09:00 Preparation Preparation Organizer
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 08:00 - 09:00 Preparation Preparation Organizer
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 08:00 - 09:00 Preparation Preparation Organizer
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 08:00 - 09:00 Preparation Preparation Organizer

Alexander Plopski

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 13:00 - 14:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer

Andreas Nuechter

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 13:30 - 15:00 F128 Tutorial 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F128 Tutorial 3 Organizer

Arindam Dey

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer

Christine Perey

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F112 Workshop 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F112 Workshop 1 Organizer

Daisuke Iwai

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 13:30 - 15:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer

David Plecher

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 15:30 - 16:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Organizer
16:00 - 17:30 K1A/B Demos Organizer
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:30 - 17:00 K1A/B Demos Organizer
19:00 - 23:00 Hofbräukeller Banquet Speaker

David Rudrauf

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer

Demo Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 15:30 - 16:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Speaker
16:00 - 17:30 K1A/B Demos Speaker
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:30 - 17:00 K1A/B Demos Speaker

Denis Kalkofen

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 10:30 - 12:00 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer

Dimitri Ognibene

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer

Doris Aschenbrenner

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 13:30 - 15:00 F112 Workshop 4 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F112 Workshop 4 Organizer

Dorit Borrmann

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 13:30 - 15:00 F128 Tutorial 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F128 Tutorial 3 Organizer

Edgar Rojas-Munoz

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer

Fabio Solari

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer

Fiovanni Maria Farinella

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer

Francesco Bellotti

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer

Gregory Welch

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer

Gudrun Klinker

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 18:30 - 21:30 TUM Campus Garching Reception Organizer
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 19:00 - 23:00 Hofbräukeller Banquet Speaker

Guido Maiello

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer

Gun Lee

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 16:00 - 17:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Extra Organizer

Hartmut Seichter

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 15:00 - 15:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Organizer
16:00 - 17:30 Hall 2 - Showroom Posters Organizer
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:00 - 15:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Showroom Posters Organizer
19:00 - 23:00 Hofbräukeller Banquet Speaker

Henry Fuchs

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 09:00 - 10:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Speaker

Holger Regenbrecht

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 15:00 - 16:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer

Hrvoje Benko

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 09:00 - 10:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Speaker

ISMAR 2019 GC

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 16:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Closing Speaker

Itaru Ktahara

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer

J Edward Swan II

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 10:30 - 12:00 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F112 Tutorial 4 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F112 Tutorial 4 Organizer

Jason Orlosky

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 09:30 - 10:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer

Jouke Verlinden

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 13:30 - 15:00 F112 Workshop 4 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F112 Workshop 4 Organizer

Kiyoshi Kiyokawa

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer

Klen Copic Pucihar

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 13:30 - 15:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer

Konstantinos Avgerinakis

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer

Leo Wanner

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer

Maarten Vergauwen

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer

Manuela Chessa

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Tutorial 1 Organizer

Marion Maerz

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Speaker

Mark Billinghurst

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 17:30 - 18:00 TBA Job Fair Organizer
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 6 Organizer

Markus Funk

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 15:00 - 15:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Organizer
16:00 - 17:30 Hall 2 - Showroom Posters Organizer
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:00 - 15:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Showroom Posters Organizer
19:00 - 23:00 Hofbräukeller Banquet Speaker

Masayuki Kanbara

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F130 Workshop 5 Organizer

Matjaz Kljun

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 13:30 - 15:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer

Michael Kuhn

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Speaker

Michael Rygol

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F112 Workshop 1 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F112 Workshop 1 Organizer

Mirijam Vosmeer

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F128 Tutorial 2 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F128 Tutorial 2 Organizer

Otmar Hilliges

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 09:00 - 09:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Opening Speaker
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Organizer
19:00 - 23:00 Hofbräukeller Banquet Organizer
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 09:00 - 10:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Organizer
16:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Closing Organizer

PYL Speakers

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 16:00 - 17:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Extra Speaker

Poster Group A Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 15:00 - 15:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Speaker
16:00 - 17:30 Hall 2 - Showroom Posters Speaker

Poster Group B Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:00 - 15:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Speaker
15:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Showroom Posters Speaker

Rob Lindemann

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 11:00 - 12:00 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer

S1 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 09:30 - 10:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

S2 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 11:00 - 12:00 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

S3 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 13:00 - 14:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

S4 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 10:30 - 12:00 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

S5 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 13:00 - 14:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

S6 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 10:30 - 12:00 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

S7 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 13:00 - 14:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

S8 Authors

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 15:00 - 16:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Speaker

Sefanie Zollmann

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 13:00 - 14:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer

Shohei Mori

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 15:30 - 16:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Teasers Organizer
16:00 - 17:30 K1A/B Demos Organizer
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:30 - 17:00 K1A/B Demos Organizer
19:00 - 23:00 Hofbräukeller Banquet Speaker

Stefan Auer

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 15:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Speaker

Stefanos Vrochidis

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 09:00 - 10:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F129 Workshop 3 Organizer

Stephan Lukosh

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 13:30 - 15:00 F112 Workshop 4 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F112 Workshop 4 Organizer

Thomas Wiemann

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 13:30 - 15:00 F128 Tutorial 3 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F128 Tutorial 3 Organizer

Tobias Hoellerer

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 5 - Sat Oct 20 09:00 - 10:30 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
11:00 - 12:30 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
13:30 - 15:00 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F128 DoctoralConsortium Organizer

Ulrich Eck

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 0 - Mon Oct 15 13:00 - 14:00 CAMP Office Garching Preparation Organizer
16:00 - 18:00 CAMP Office Garching Preparation Organizer
19:00 - 20:00 MOC Breakout Rooms Preparation Organizer
Day 2 - Wed Oct 17 09:00 - 09:30 Hall 2 - Plenary Opening Speaker
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 09:00 - 10:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Keynote Organizer
19:00 - 23:00 Hofbräukeller Banquet Organizer
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 16:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Closing Organizer

Wolfgang Huerst

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 1 - Tue Oct 16 13:30 - 15:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer
15:30 - 17:00 F112 Workshop 2 Organizer

Yuta Itoh

Type Task
Date Time Location
Day 3 - Thu Oct 18 13:00 - 14:30 Hall 2 - Plenary PaperSession Organizer
Day 4 - Fri Oct 19 16:30 - 17:00 Hall 2 - Plenary Closing Speaker

Sponsors

Platinum Apple
Silver MozillaIntelDaqriPTCAmazon
Bronze FacebookQualcommUmajinDisney ResearchUniSA VenturesReflektOccipital
SME EnvisageARKhronos
Academic TUMETHZ